$30 Free Registration Bonus
$30 No Deposit Required

Plus 50% First Deposit Bonus

Speedau Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Searching for a Speedau Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The closest current deposit offers include a 50% first deposit bonus, daily 20% and 10% promotions, and an 80% Marathon Bonus. Here is how each one works, what to check before claiming, and how wagering affects your cash.

Speedau Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence and holds certification from PAGCOR, with all games certified by PAGCOR, BMM, and iTech Labs for fairness and RNG integrity.

The closest Speedau Casino deposit bonuses for Australian players

Speedau Casino offers several ways to add bonus funds to a deposit. The main new-player option is a 50% first deposit bonus, while returning players can use daily and slots-focused promotions. There is also an 80% Marathon Bonus for betting over a period of time.

OfferWhat it gives youWho it suits
50% First Deposit Bonus50% on your first deposit, with a $20 minimum depositNew players making their first qualifying deposit
20% Daily First Deposit Bonus20% on the first deposit made each dayPlayers depositing regularly
10% Daily Slot Bonus10% on slots, available daily for existing playersPlayers focused on pokies
20% Slots BonusExtra funds for pokiesPlayers who mainly play slots
Marathon Bonus80% bonus on a deposit for betting over timePlayers planning a longer betting session

The exact promotion you choose matters because only one promotion may be active at a time. Activating more than one simultaneously forfeits bonus credits, so it is worth deciding before you deposit rather than clicking through every available offer.

Choose one promotion before depositing

Check the promotion terms, select the offer that fits your intended games, and avoid activating another promotion while the first one is active.

How to claim the 50% first deposit bonus

The 50% first deposit bonus is the main deposit offer for a new account. It requires a minimum deposit of $20 AUD and is claimed through the Promo Center in your profile. Registration itself is free, and the account is for players aged 18 or over.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up or Register and enter your full name, phone number, email address and bank account details. You can register with an email address or mobile number.
  2. Open Promo CenterGo to your player profile and find the 50% first deposit promotion under Promo Center.
  3. Make at least the qualifying depositDeposit a minimum of $20 AUD using an available payment method. The standard minimum deposit is $10, but this promotion needs at least $20.
  4. Activate the offerClaim the promotion in your profile before using the deposit for bonus play. Keep one promotion active at a time.
  5. Complete the applicable wageringBonus funds remain restricted until the wagering requirement attached to the promotion has been completed. Check the promotion screen before you start.

For example, a $20 qualifying deposit would produce a $10 bonus at 50%. A $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. Those examples show the percentage only; the promotion’s own terms decide how the bonus can be used and when it becomes withdrawable.

A Review of the offer is most useful when it focuses on the details that affect your session: the minimum deposit, the games that count, the wagering figure, the maximum bet and any cashout limit. Some of those terms are specific to each promotion, so open the relevant promotion before claiming it.

Wagering rules that apply to deposit promotions

All Speedau Casino bonuses have wagering requirements shown on the promotion page. Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn until the required wagering is complete. The 50% first deposit bonus has its $20 minimum clearly set, while the wagering figure and other limits should be checked in the offer terms before activation.

Confirm the minimum deposit before transferring money.
Read the wagering requirement attached to the exact promotion.
Check which games contribute to wagering.
Look for any maximum bet or maximum cashout condition.
Use only one active promotion at a time.
Keep your play within a budget you can afford to lose.

The 100% Deposit Bonus wording can suggest that your bonus should match your deposit dollar for dollar. The available deposit promotions instead include the 50% first deposit offer and the 80% Marathon Bonus, along with the daily options above. Comparing the percentage alone is not enough: a lower percentage may fit better if its games and conditions suit the way you play.

A simple way to compare the percentages

Deposit50% offer80% offer
$20$10 bonus$16 bonus
$50$25 bonus$40 bonus
$100$50 bonus$80 bonus

These are straightforward percentage examples, not a promise that every offer can be combined with every deposit. The one-promotion rule still applies, and the promotion terms control the wagering and withdrawal conditions.

Which games fit each bonus?

Your choice of game can make a practical difference. Speedau Casino has pokies, live dealer tables, fishing games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, video poker and jackpot games, along with sports and eSports betting. Before using a bonus, check the contribution rules for the specific promotion.

The $30 free registration bonus has a clear contribution table: slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and other table games contribute 0%. That rule relates to the no-deposit welcome offer, but it shows why you should not assume every game contributes equally to every promotion.

  • The 10% Daily Slot Bonus is aimed at pokies.
  • The 20% Slots Bonus provides extra funds specifically for pokies.
  • Live blackjack, roulette and Texas Hold'em Poker are available as live casino choices.
  • Progressive jackpots build from eligible bets and reset after a win.
  • Real-money play requires deposited funds or an active bonus.

The casino has more than 1,000 games, including titles such as Aviator, 777 Golden Wheel, Vikings Go Berzerk, Fortune Gems, Dragon Gold and Starlight Princess. Game providers include Yggdrasil Gaming, Spribe, JILI and Booongo, among many others. Games use RNG certified by independent auditors, with fairness certification from PAGCOR, BMM and iTech Labs.

The $30 welcome bonus is a separate way to start

Alongside deposit promotions, new players can receive a $30 free registration bonus without making a deposit. It has 10× wagering, a maximum cashout of $50, and a maximum bet of 99% of the starting bonus value. The bonus is activated in the casino account.

TermCondition
Deposit neededNo deposit required
Bonus amount$30
Wagering10×
Maximum cashout$50
Maximum bet99% of the starting bonus value
Slots contribution100%
Table games contribution0%

The 10× wagering figure means the starting bonus value is multiplied by 10 for the wagering target. On a $30 bonus, that is $300 in wagering. Slots contribute 100% for this offer, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and table games contribute 0%, so slots are the practical route for meeting this particular requirement.

The $50 cashout cap still applies

Completing the wagering on the $30 welcome bonus does not remove its maximum cashout of $50. Keep that limit in mind before you begin.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification when using a bonus

Australian players can use AUD, with cryptocurrency also supported. Deposit methods include PayID, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Visa, Mastercard, PaySafeCard, NeoSurf, GiroPay, MiFinity, Jeton, Skrill and Neteller. The standard minimum deposit is $10, and Speedau Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees.

PayID deposits are credited after you transfer funds to the unique PayID details provided by the platform. Once credited, a PayID deposit is non-reversible. Cryptocurrency deposits are credited after the required blockchain confirmations, with timing affected by network conditions. Third-party deposits are prohibited under the platform’s AML rules.

Withdrawals have a maximum of 100× the most recent single deposit. Standard processing is 5-10 minutes, although larger transactions can take longer and the method-based range is 1 to 72 hours. Cryptocurrency and e-wallet withdrawals are often completed within hours, while card withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

KYC documents are required before withdrawals. These include government-issued identification and source of funds documentation, with transaction proof or wallet ownership confirmation potentially requested. Verification is completed in your profile under Security Center. A PayID withdrawal must go to a bank account held in the same legal name as your casino account.

Keep your payment details consistent

Use payment accounts in your own name and have your identification and source of funds documents ready before requesting a withdrawal.

A practical checklist before you claim a bonus

Bonus hunting is easier when you treat the terms as part of the offer, not as fine print to deal with later. Here is a quick routine you can use for the 50% first deposit bonus, a daily offer or the Marathon Bonus.

  1. Choose the promotion that matches your planned games and budget.
  2. Confirm the minimum deposit, remembering that the first deposit offer requires $20.
  3. Read the wagering requirement and contribution rules shown for that promotion.
  4. Check any maximum bet, cashout or expiry conditions shown in the terms.
  5. Activate only one promotion.
  6. Deposit using an account or wallet held in your own name.
  7. Set a deposit, session or loss limit if that would help keep play comfortable.
  8. Stop once your entertainment budget is used.

Speedau Casino in Australia also provides self-exclusion and deposit, session and loss limits through its site tools. Support is available through 24/7 Live Chat, email and Telegram, with English and Chinese support. Live Chat is located at the bottom-right of the homepage and has an average response time of approximately 10 minutes.

Pick the offer that matches your playCompare the first deposit, daily, slots and Marathon promotions, then check the full terms before making a qualifying deposit.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Speedau Casino offer a 100% deposit bonus?

The main deposit options include a 50% first deposit bonus, a 20% Daily First Deposit Bonus, a 10% Daily Slot Bonus, a 20% Slots Bonus and an 80% Marathon Bonus. Choose one offer and check its promotion terms before depositing.

What is the minimum deposit for the 50% first deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 AUD. The standard minimum deposit at the casino is $10, but the first deposit promotion requires the higher $20 amount.

Where do I claim the 50% first deposit bonus?

After registering, open your player profile and claim it through the Promo Center. Only one promotion may be active at a time.

Can I use more than one Speedau Casino promotion?

Only one promotion may be active at a time. Using multiple promotions simultaneously forfeits bonus credits.

Does the $30 welcome bonus require a deposit?

No. The $30 registration bonus is available without a deposit. It has 10× wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and a maximum bet of 99% of the starting bonus value.

Which games count fully towards the $30 welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards that bonus. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and table games contribute 0%.

Are there fees when I deposit or withdraw?

Speedau Casino charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Your payment provider or network may still apply its own charges.

What documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC requires government-issued identification and source of funds documentation. The platform may also request transaction proof or wallet ownership confirmation.